18299 Wild Cherry St Ellendale, DE 19941
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18299 Wild Cherry St, Ellendale, DE 19941 and is currently estimated at $275,824, approximately $261 per square foot. 18299 Wild Cherry St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $822 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $899 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $926 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $934 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $965 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $971 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $874 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map