183 28th Ave SW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 28th Ave SW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $152,269, approximately $203 per square foot. 183 28th Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center, and Pine River-Backus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Steffensen Dale and Steffensen Carol
Bought by
Leonards Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonards Nathan A | $55,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leonards Nathan A | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $110,500 | $36,400 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $568 | $110,500 | $36,400 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $524 | $101,200 | $34,100 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $588 | $101,200 | $34,100 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $546 | $72,200 | $23,000 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $548 | $63,300 | $23,000 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $570 | $61,000 | $20,700 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $538 | $53,400 | $20,700 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $520 | $53,400 | $20,700 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $50,200 | $20,000 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map