183 3rd St Newport, RI 02840
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 3rd St, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $715,375, approximately $558 per square foot. 183 3rd St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Fickenworth Kelly D
Bought by
Acevedo Jose A and Chacon Odena G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$504,334
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,041
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Jose A | $530,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Jose A | $520,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $463,700 | $169,500 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $463,700 | $169,500 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $315,600 | $129,800 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $315,600 | $129,800 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $315,600 | $129,800 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $272,000 | $98,800 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $272,000 | $98,800 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $272,000 | $98,800 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $222,600 | $76,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $222,600 | $76,000 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $222,600 | $76,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $207,700 | $56,000 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map