159 Third St Newport, RI 02840
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Third St, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $756,660, approximately $395 per square foot. 159 Third St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $467,100 | $169,500 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $467,100 | $169,500 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $317,300 | $129,800 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $317,300 | $129,800 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $317,300 | $129,800 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $270,000 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $270,000 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $270,000 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $234,100 | $76,000 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $234,100 | $76,000 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $234,100 | $76,000 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $206,000 | $56,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map