183 Baylies St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $587,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Baylies St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $467,405, approximately $186 per square foot. 183 Baylies St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Maria Docarmo F Est
Bought by
Dacruz Lourenco F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,861
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacruz Lourenco F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dacruz Lourenco F | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $359,700 | $125,300 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $330,700 | $120,500 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $283,400 | $103,300 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $253,300 | $93,900 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $215,100 | $86,900 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $186,800 | $83,200 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $169,800 | $73,500 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $181,300 | $79,700 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $172,200 | $75,900 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $174,800 | $80,800 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $174,800 | $80,800 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $180,300 | $78,400 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map