183 Bennett Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Adelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Bennett Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $918,437, approximately $261 per square foot. 183 Bennett Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Adelphia Elementary School, Ardena School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Bibber Frederic W and Bibber Deborah A
Bought by
Bibber Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibber Deborah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $626,200 | $207,800 | $418,400 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $588,500 | $177,800 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $541,800 | $152,800 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $10,759 | $517,800 | $147,400 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $10,759 | $476,900 | $147,400 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $10,798 | $473,200 | $147,400 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $10,678 | $458,300 | $140,100 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $10,391 | $443,500 | $140,100 | $303,400 |
| 2017 | $10,284 | $434,300 | $140,100 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $10,250 | $426,900 | $140,100 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | $10,181 | $419,500 | $140,100 | $279,400 |
| 2014 | $10,136 | $384,800 | $162,800 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map