183 Black Jack Rd Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Black Jack Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $137,755, approximately $95 per square foot. 183 Black Jack Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School, Spring Creek Charter Academy, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Newsom Nellie M
Bought by
Rogers Georgia Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Georgia Kay | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Georgia Kay | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $32,179 | $4,142 | $28,037 |
| 2024 | $853 | $28,312 | $4,142 | $24,170 |
| 2023 | $853 | $28,312 | $4,142 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $801 | $27,517 | $3,162 | $24,355 |
| 2021 | $737 | $24,876 | $2,780 | $22,096 |
| 2020 | $686 | $21,948 | $2,780 | $19,168 |
| 2019 | $370 | $11,401 | $2,780 | $8,621 |
| 2018 | $365 | $11,401 | $2,780 | $8,621 |
| 2017 | $358 | $11,401 | $2,780 | $8,621 |
| 2016 | $359 | $11,438 | $2,817 | $8,621 |
| 2015 | $364 | $11,438 | $2,817 | $8,621 |
| 2014 | $317 | $11,438 | $2,817 | $8,621 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,438 | $2,817 | $8,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map