183 Briarwood Dr Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $575,989
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Briarwood Dr, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $551,997, approximately $388 per square foot. 183 Briarwood Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Ancell Kenneth L and Ancell Martha L
Bought by
Ancell Martha Larae and Ancell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancell Martha Larae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $276,650 | $169,970 | $106,680 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $281,051 | $154,391 | $126,660 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $473,000 | $251,125 | $221,875 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $275,000 | $127,236 | $147,764 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $380,000 | $196,576 | $183,424 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $329,000 | $190,817 | $138,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map