NOT LISTED FOR SALE

183 Brycewood Dr Burlington, NC 27215

Estimated Value: $339,144 - $376,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,554 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2021

Last sale price $275,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,210 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2021

NOW UNDER CONTRACT! Located on the cul-de-sac end of Brycewood, this home backs right up to Springwood Park. All main level flooring replaced with bamboo hardwoods in 01/2018; At the same time the entire downstairs was repainted & 1/2 bath redone replacing the toilet, vanity, light/vent, plus adding tile floors & a great looking vanity; In the kitchen, they changed the layout, added cabinets/ wine rack, recessed & pendant lights, granite countertops & replaced sink & disposal; They didn't stop there! They topped it off by fencing the entire back yard with a 6' privacy fence; 12/2018 they replaced the refrigerator; 05/19 the range was replaced with smooth top, double oven range; 2021 they have repainted & just re-carpeted all of upstairs. Downstairs is open & spacious for free-flowing living; Upstairs has huge master bedroom with trey ceiling, big bath & walk-in closet (NO wire shelving);Bonus rm loft, laundry rm & 4 other generous size bedrooms seal the deal !2-10 warranty included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Flora

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #185692 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x138x72x139
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0103677

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2012

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 73x138x72x139
  • Directions: Hwy 70/ S Church S/ Burlington Rd; turn onto Springwood Church Rd; Rt on Carson Woods Dr; Left on Brycewood.
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 17.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Parcel #: 0103677
  • Zoning Description: SFR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$251,600
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,400
9.3%
Current Estimated Value
$364,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2017
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$194,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2012
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$168,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,200
-13.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$172,143
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco G Lp $275,000 Investors Title Insurance Co
Pulcastro Anthony $194,500 None Available
Bennett Brian E $169,000 None Available
Windsor Investments Llc $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pulcastro Anthony $155,600
Previous Owner Bennett Brian E $172,143
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Off Market $275,000 -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $275,000 +9.3% $108 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $251,600 +29.4% $99 / Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $194,500 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 For Sale $194,500 +15.3% $88 / Sq Ft
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Sold $168,700 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Sold $168,700 -13.4% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2012 11/04/12 For Sale $194,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
09/11/2012 09/11/12 For Sale $194,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,004 $246,100 $50,000 $196,100
2024 $3,004 $246,100 $50,000 $196,100
2023 $3,004 $246,100 $50,000 $196,100
2022 $3,102 $246,100 $50,000 $196,100
2021 $2,273 $180,300 $30,000 $150,300
2020 $2,273 $180,300 $30,000 $150,300
2019 $2,273 $180,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,311 $180,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,317 $180,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,304 $172,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,313 $172,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,330 $172,700 $0 $0

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 117023

APN: 0103677

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.