7206 Olmstead Dr Unit E Burlington, NC 27215
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Olmstead Dr Unit E, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $204,460, approximately $134 per square foot. 7206 Olmstead Dr Unit E is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Gibsonville Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Patel Minaben
Bought by
Mbj Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Gee Jennifer
Bought by
Patel Minaben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gee Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbj Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Minaben | $160,000 | -- | |
| Gee Jennifer H | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gee Jennifer H | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $123,000 | $24,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $123,000 | $24,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map