183 Castleton Cir Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $339,473
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Castleton Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $339,473, approximately $150 per square foot. 183 Castleton Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Medina Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,222
Outstanding Balance
$145,408
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Cobb S Creek Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Harry | $186,222 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |