183 Cedar Cliff Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $732,711
Studio
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Cedar Cliff Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $598,856, approximately $345 per square foot. 183 Cedar Cliff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Ray Zimmerman and Lea Sandy
Bought by
Zimmerman Louie and Zimmerman Sandy Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Zimmerman Louie R and Zimmerman Sandy L
Bought by
Zimmerman Louie R and Zimmerman Sandy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Louie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Louie R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Louie R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $628,844 | $196,240 | $432,604 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $628,844 | $196,240 | $432,604 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $507,637 | $181,522 | $326,115 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $507,637 | $181,522 | $326,115 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $507,637 | $181,522 | $326,115 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $507,637 | $181,522 | $326,115 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $457,772 | $178,400 | $279,372 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $457,772 | $178,400 | $279,372 |
| 2013 | -- | $337,772 | $178,400 | $159,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map