183 Clark Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Clark Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $309,217. 183 Clark Rd is a home with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,982 | $298,170 | $73,190 | $224,980 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $172,300 | $42,290 | $130,010 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $172,300 | $42,290 | $130,010 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $132,440 | $31,790 | $100,650 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $132,440 | $31,790 | $100,650 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $132,440 | $31,790 | $100,650 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $132,440 | $31,790 | $100,650 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $132,440 | $31,790 | $100,650 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $130,690 | $31,790 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $130,690 | $31,790 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $130,690 | $31,790 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $130,690 | $31,790 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map