161 Clark Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Clark Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $348,121, approximately $376 per square foot. 161 Clark Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,406 | $340,610 | $81,530 | $259,080 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $196,840 | $47,120 | $149,720 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $196,840 | $47,120 | $149,720 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $152,520 | $36,620 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map