93 Clark Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $294,695 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Clark Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $353,424, approximately $589 per square foot. 93 Clark Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,058 | $305,750 | $78,070 | $227,680 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $176,680 | $45,120 | $131,560 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $176,680 | $45,120 | $131,560 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $136,470 | $34,620 | $101,850 |
| 2020 | $0 | $136,470 | $34,620 | $101,850 |
| 2019 | $74 | $136,470 | $34,620 | $101,850 |
| 2018 | $332 | $138,340 | $34,620 | $103,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $138,340 | $34,620 | $103,720 |
| 2016 | $93 | $172,570 | $34,620 | $137,950 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $172,570 | $34,620 | $137,950 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $172,570 | $34,620 | $137,950 |
| 2013 | $2,589 | $172,570 | $34,620 | $137,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map