183 Crabtree Dr Levittown, PA 19055
Crabtree Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,939 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Crabtree Dr, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $408,485, approximately $259 per square foot. 183 Crabtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Conwell-Egan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Bench Donald D and Bench Cindy S
Bought by
Bench Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,011
Outstanding Balance
$6,048
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$402,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Bench Donald D and Bench Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bench Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Bench Donald D | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bench Donald D | $96,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $4,069 | $21,520 | $4,840 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map