183 Crestmont Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,453,082
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Crestmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,379,771, approximately $636 per square foot. 183 Crestmont Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Winfield Kenneth J and Maffei Pamela M
Bought by
Staniford Geoffrey and Um Khatharya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,142
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$1,351,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staniford Geoffrey | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staniford Geoffrey | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,658 | $543,850 | $165,255 | $385,595 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $533,051 | $162,015 | $378,036 |
| 2023 | $9,052 | $529,464 | $158,839 | $370,625 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $512,083 | $155,725 | $363,358 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $501,905 | $152,671 | $356,234 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $503,688 | $151,106 | $352,582 |
| 2019 | $7,968 | $493,815 | $148,144 | $345,671 |
| 2018 | $7,800 | $484,134 | $145,240 | $338,894 |
| 2017 | $7,496 | $474,643 | $142,393 | $332,250 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $465,338 | $139,601 | $325,737 |
| 2015 | $7,192 | $458,348 | $137,504 | $320,844 |
| 2014 | $7,214 | $449,371 | $134,811 | $314,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map