183 Devon Way Unit 1015 Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $271,831 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Devon Way Unit 1015, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $276,708, approximately $225 per square foot. 183 Devon Way Unit 1015 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Vest Brian M and Vest Nicole E
Bought by
Percaccia Frank and Percaccia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Trinkley Craig and Trinkley Amy
Bought by
Vest Brian M and Petlansky Nicole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percaccia Frank | $100,000 | -- | |
| Vest Brian M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History