183 E 2600 Ave Bingham, IL 62011
Estimated Value: $67,259 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E 2600 Ave, Bingham, IL 62011 and is currently estimated at $187,130, approximately $223 per square foot. 183 E 2600 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ramsey Elementary School and Ramsey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,068 | $15,936 | $1,345 | $14,591 |
| 2023 | $451 | $14,241 | $1,202 | $13,039 |
| 2022 | $451 | $12,830 | $1,083 | $11,747 |
| 2021 | $478 | $12,830 | $1,083 | $11,747 |
| 2020 | $488 | $12,830 | $1,083 | $11,747 |
| 2019 | $489 | $12,336 | $1,041 | $11,295 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,336 | $1,041 | $11,295 |
| 2016 | $486 | $12,095 | $1,021 | $11,074 |
| 2015 | $450 | $12,095 | $1,021 | $11,074 |
| 2014 | $450 | $12,095 | $1,021 | $11,074 |
| 2011 | $450 | $11,651 | $962 | $10,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map