315 S Main St Bingham, IL 62011
Estimated Value: $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Main St, Bingham, IL 62011 and is currently estimated at $101,000. 315 S Main St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ramsey Elementary School and Ramsey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $181 | $1,968 | $1,968 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $1,759 | $1,759 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $1,585 | $1,585 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $1,585 | $1,585 | $0 |
| 2020 | $156 | $1,585 | $1,585 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $1,524 | $1,524 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $3,816 | $3,816 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $3,741 | $3,741 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $6,652 | $3,741 | $2,911 |
| 2014 | $633 | $6,652 | $3,741 | $2,911 |
| 2011 | $633 | $6,270 | $3,526 | $2,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map