206 S Sears St Bingham, IL 62011
Estimated Value: $57,456
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Sears St, Bingham, IL 62011 and is currently estimated at $57,456. 206 S Sears St is a home with nearby schools including Ramsey Elementary School and Ramsey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548 | $5,946 | $1,487 | $4,459 |
| 2023 | $89 | $5,314 | $1,329 | $3,985 |
| 2022 | $89 | $4,787 | $1,197 | $3,590 |
| 2021 | $93 | $4,787 | $1,197 | $3,590 |
| 2020 | $94 | $4,787 | $1,197 | $3,590 |
| 2019 | $94 | $4,603 | $1,151 | $3,452 |
| 2018 | $97 | $4,603 | $1,151 | $3,452 |
| 2016 | $99 | $4,512 | $1,128 | $3,384 |
| 2015 | $97 | $4,512 | $1,128 | $3,384 |
| 2014 | $97 | $4,512 | $1,128 | $3,384 |
| 2011 | $97 | $4,252 | $1,063 | $3,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map