183 E Kelby St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $672,630 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E Kelby St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $698,408, approximately $753 per square foot. 183 E Kelby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Cariker Lovie G
Bought by
Anderson David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,913
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$654,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Cariker Lovie G
Bought by
Blue R B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,913
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$654,495
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David R | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blue R B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $225,995 | $157,300 | $68,695 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $221,565 | $154,216 | $67,349 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $217,222 | $151,193 | $66,029 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $212,964 | $148,229 | $64,735 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $208,789 | $145,323 | $63,466 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $202,598 | $141,013 | $61,585 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $198,627 | $138,249 | $60,378 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $190,917 | $132,882 | $58,035 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $188,050 | $130,886 | $57,164 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $184,368 | $128,323 | $56,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map