183 E Warren Common Fremont, CA 94539
Warm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,712 - $492,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E Warren Common, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $465,678, approximately $700 per square foot. 183 E Warren Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Leitch Elementary School, Warm Springs Elementary School, and John M. Horner Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Cheong Angela
Bought by
Lam Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,071
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Cheong and Angela
Bought by
Cheong Jeffrey and Cheong Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Ludlow John M Jr & Karen L Trust
Bought by
Cheong Jeffrey and Cheong Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,960
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Ludlow John Mason and Ludlow Karen L
Bought by
Ludlow John Mason and Ludlow Karen Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Eileen | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cheong Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Cheong Jeffrey | $100,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ludlow John Mason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Eileen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheong Jeffrey | $79,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $307,844 | $92,353 | $215,491 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $301,810 | $90,543 | $211,267 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $295,891 | $88,767 | $207,124 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $290,091 | $87,027 | $203,064 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $284,404 | $85,321 | $199,083 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $281,490 | $84,447 | $197,043 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $275,971 | $82,791 | $193,180 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $270,561 | $81,168 | $189,393 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $265,257 | $79,577 | $185,680 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $260,057 | $78,017 | $182,040 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $256,151 | $76,845 | $179,306 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $301,361 | $90,408 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map