183 Echo Trail Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $298,466
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Echo Trail, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $245,617, approximately $220 per square foot. 183 Echo Trail is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including James M. Brown Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Burrell Frank C
Bought by
Smith Ashley Nicole and Burrell Frank C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ashley Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $5,538 | $1,550 | $3,988 |
| 2024 | $477 | $5,538 | $1,550 | $3,988 |
| 2023 | $484 | $5,538 | $1,550 | $3,988 |
| 2022 | $484 | $5,538 | $1,550 | $3,988 |
| 2021 | $463 | $5,153 | $1,440 | $3,713 |
| 2020 | $463 | $5,124 | $1,411 | $3,713 |
| 2019 | $463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,884 | $2,058 | $3,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map