183 Fallingleaf Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Fallingleaf Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $295,846, approximately $135 per square foot. 183 Fallingleaf Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Don D. Steed Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $201,850 | $33,000 | $168,850 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $201,850 | $33,000 | $168,850 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $201,850 | $33,000 | $168,850 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $201,850 | $33,000 | $168,850 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $181,190 | $21,000 | $160,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,310 | $22,000 | $135,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map