Estimated Value: $383,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Five Points Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $408,710, approximately $143 per square foot. 183 Five Points Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Richard C and Wallace Anna L
Bought by
Wallace Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Hassett William J
Bought by
Wallace Richard C and Wallace Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Richard C | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $351,700 | $44,000 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $287,800 | $32,500 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $234,200 | $33,900 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $234,200 | $33,900 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $234,200 | $33,900 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,300 | $23,800 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map