Estimated Value: $406,000 - $462,019
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Five Points Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $428,006, approximately $203 per square foot. 200 Five Points Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Kimberly Stewart
Bought by
Griffin Kimberly Stewart and Griffin William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kimberly Stewart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,988 | $420,400 | $137,000 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $350,800 | $69,500 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $8,754 | $285,500 | $72,400 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $8,890 | $285,500 | $72,400 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $9,222 | $285,500 | $72,400 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $9,668 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $7,143 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map