183 Foxhurst Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $552,005 - $582,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $567,003, approximately $491 per square foot. 183 Foxhurst Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Zeliff Evelyn
Bought by
Fransson Peter and Fransson Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fransson Peter | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,886 | $391 | $192 | $199 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $416 | $204 | $212 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $426 | $209 | $217 |
| 2022 | $9,754 | $426 | $209 | $217 |
| 2021 | $13,094 | $404 | $198 | $206 |
| 2020 | $9,336 | $609 | $580 | $29 |
| 2019 | $9,105 | $609 | $489 | $120 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,826 | $722 | $580 | $142 |