Estimated Value: $415,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Henry Law Ave, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $441,382, approximately $372 per square foot. 183 Henry Law Ave is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Bought by
Lacroix Lawrence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Lawrence E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $367,900 | $142,800 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $367,900 | $142,800 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $358,300 | $150,300 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $332,700 | $142,800 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $300,200 | $135,300 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $256,600 | $120,200 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $242,500 | $109,000 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $232,500 | $101,500 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $209,800 | $82,700 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $201,600 | $85,900 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $191,000 | $78,100 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $191,000 | $78,100 | $112,900 |
| 2011 | $4,891 | $194,700 | $76,600 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map