183 Hillside Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Hillside Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $462,984, approximately $350 per square foot. 183 Hillside Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $380,900 | $177,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $370,400 | $177,300 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $329,600 | $153,900 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $289,300 | $132,500 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $263,700 | $119,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $254,800 | $119,900 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $242,200 | $119,900 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $225,600 | $114,100 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $214,700 | $108,800 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $214,700 | $108,800 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $206,600 | $103,900 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $198,000 | $100,900 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map