196 Kaufman Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Kaufman Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $535,307, approximately $311 per square foot. 196 Kaufman Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Pires Arthur
Bought by
Gendreau Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendreau Mary Ellen | $103,500 | -- | |
| Gendreau Mary Ellen | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gendreau Mary Ellen | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Gendreau Mary Ellen | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Gendreau Mary Ellen | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $472,800 | $184,500 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $456,500 | $184,500 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $403,800 | $160,400 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $357,200 | $139,000 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $326,800 | $126,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $317,200 | $127,200 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $298,100 | $127,200 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $279,700 | $123,800 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $266,000 | $118,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $266,000 | $118,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $256,100 | $118,800 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $254,500 | $118,800 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map