183 James Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,417 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 James Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $601,354, approximately $799 per square foot. 183 James Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Cervantes Guadalupe
Bought by
Cervantes Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Roberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cervantes Roberto | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Roberto | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $324,981 | $129,992 | $194,989 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $318,609 | $127,443 | $191,166 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $312,362 | $124,944 | $187,418 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $306,238 | $122,494 | $183,744 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $300,234 | $120,092 | $180,142 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $297,157 | $118,861 | $178,296 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $291,331 | $116,531 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $285,620 | $114,247 | $171,373 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $280,020 | $112,007 | $168,013 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $274,530 | $109,811 | $164,719 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $270,408 | $108,162 | $162,246 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $219,000 | $87,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map