Estimated Value: $513,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $527,556, approximately $450 per square foot. 183 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William T. Barron Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Harriet P
Bought by
Harriet R Cooper Lt and Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1973
Bought by
Cooper Norman S and Cooper Harriet P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet R Cooper Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Norman S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $362,000 | $142,300 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $362,000 | $142,300 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $362,000 | $142,300 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $362,000 | $142,300 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $362,000 | $142,300 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $237,400 | $101,600 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $237,400 | $101,600 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $237,400 | $101,600 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $237,400 | $101,600 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $237,400 | $101,600 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $219,900 | $105,700 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $219,900 | $105,700 | $114,200 |
| 2013 | $4,499 | $219,900 | $105,700 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map