183 Lawrence St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $498,217 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Lawrence St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $520,804, approximately $214 per square foot. 183 Lawrence St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Atlantic Credit Corp I
Bought by
Suchanek Ryan T and Suchanek Kaitlyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,275
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Beebe Thatcher R and Beebe Mildred D
Bought by
Atlantic Credit Corp I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchanek Ryan T | $232,900 | -- | |
| Atlantic Credit Corp I | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suchanek Ryan T | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $402,100 | $81,700 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $403,900 | $74,200 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $354,000 | $73,200 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $299,800 | $55,400 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $269,800 | $48,200 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $260,600 | $48,200 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $246,900 | $48,200 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $224,800 | $48,200 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $222,500 | $48,200 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $213,500 | $48,200 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $206,700 | $48,200 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $189,200 | $55,900 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map