183 Lawton Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $701,945, approximately $278 per square foot. 183 Lawton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Lesniak David A and Lesniak Bridget Arity
Bought by
Lesniak David A and Lesniak Bridget Arity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Weiss Judith Schmerling and Schmerling Michael Allen
Bought by
Lesniak David A and Lesniak Bridget Arity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesniak David A | -- | -- | |
| Lesniak David A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lesniak David A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,814 | $59,000 | $9,950 | $49,050 |
| 2024 | $17,814 | $59,000 | $9,950 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $18,412 | $59,000 | $9,950 | $49,050 |
| 2022 | $18,412 | $51,490 | $8,706 | $42,784 |
| 2021 | $17,724 | $51,489 | $8,706 | $42,783 |
| 2020 | $14,946 | $51,489 | $8,706 | $42,783 |
| 2019 | $13,631 | $42,158 | $7,960 | $34,198 |
| 2018 | $14,946 | $47,185 | $7,960 | $39,225 |
| 2017 | $14,481 | $47,185 | $7,960 | $39,225 |
| 2016 | $13,661 | $41,288 | $6,965 | $34,323 |
| 2015 | $13,305 | $41,288 | $6,965 | $34,323 |
| 2014 | $13,095 | $41,288 | $6,965 | $34,323 |
| 2013 | $12,446 | $42,525 | $6,965 | $35,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map