183 Liberty Square Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Liberty Square Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $809,051, approximately $360 per square foot. 183 Liberty Square Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Sheila F
Bought by
Sheila F Murphy 2016 T F and Sheila Murphy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila F Murphy 2016 T F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $698,400 | $286,100 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $655,000 | $274,500 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $9,284 | $598,200 | $235,800 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $523,200 | $235,800 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $497,000 | $235,800 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $497,000 | $235,800 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $472,700 | $224,800 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $7,773 | $462,400 | $224,800 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $7,419 | $453,500 | $224,800 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $416,400 | $190,500 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $395,500 | $184,900 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map