76 Reed Farm Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Reed Farm Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $969,947, approximately $503 per square foot. 76 Reed Farm Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Christoffel Thomas W and Christoffel Rita A
Bought by
Liu Ming Shing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,812
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1991
Sold by
Reed Farm Inc
Bought by
Christoffel Thomas W and Christoffel Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ming Shing | $366,250 | -- | |
| Christoffel Thomas W | $229,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christoffel Thomas W | $316,625 | |
| Closed | Christoffel Thomas W | $164,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Christoffel Thomas W | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,129 | $801,100 | $311,800 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $11,599 | $773,800 | $299,800 | $474,000 |
| 2023 | $11,016 | $709,800 | $258,700 | $451,100 |
| 2022 | $10,626 | $610,000 | $258,700 | $351,300 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $551,400 | $258,700 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $9,054 | $551,400 | $258,700 | $292,700 |
| 2018 | $8,518 | $518,100 | $246,700 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $8,872 | $527,800 | $246,700 | $281,100 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $512,600 | $246,700 | $265,900 |
| 2015 | $8,501 | $510,600 | $257,100 | $253,500 |
| 2014 | $8,650 | $489,000 | $254,500 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map