183 Mill St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $682,618 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Mill St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $740,405, approximately $479 per square foot. 183 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Moore John D and Moore Deborah A
Bought by
Moore John D and Moore Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1975
Bought by
Moore John D and Moore Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John D | -- | -- | |
| Moore John D | -- | -- | |
| Moore John D | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $632,900 | $291,200 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $8,797 | $584,100 | $291,200 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $513,700 | $242,800 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $430,900 | $242,800 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $422,100 | $234,000 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $407,300 | $234,000 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $375,100 | $203,600 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $375,100 | $203,600 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $363,100 | $195,600 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $385,100 | $195,600 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $339,300 | $153,200 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map