199 Mill St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $766,355 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Mill St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $822,589, approximately $366 per square foot. 199 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell William D
Bought by
Cutone Nicholas D and Cutone Jaime E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,264
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1975
Bought by
Mitchell William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutone Nicholas D | $735,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell William D | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutone Nicholas D | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Cutone Nicholas D | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $688,900 | $291,300 | $397,600 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $631,300 | $291,300 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $525,200 | $242,900 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $483,800 | $242,900 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $475,000 | $234,100 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $8,479 | $449,800 | $234,100 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $417,200 | $203,700 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $7,703 | $412,600 | $203,700 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $410,800 | $195,700 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $410,800 | $195,700 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $342,900 | $153,300 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map