183 Moore Dr Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Moore Dr, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $360,985, approximately $229 per square foot. 183 Moore Dr is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Bought by
Banks Benjamin and Banks Vickie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Benjamin | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $199,300 | $24,200 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $193,500 | $22,200 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $193,500 | $22,200 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $193,500 | $22,200 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,500 | $22,200 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,500 | $22,200 | $171,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,400 | $22,000 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map