294 Moore Dr Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $344,502 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Moore Dr, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $350,626, approximately $250 per square foot. 294 Moore Dr is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Bought by
Leftwich Randy L and Leftwich Wanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leftwich Randy L | $180,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $186,700 | $24,300 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $182,100 | $22,300 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $182,100 | $22,300 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $182,100 | $22,300 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $182,100 | $22,300 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,100 | $22,300 | $159,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,500 | $22,000 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map