183 Oberman St Saxton, PA 16678
Estimated Value: $96,790 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Oberman St, Saxton, PA 16678 and is currently estimated at $165,448, approximately $133 per square foot. 183 Oberman St is a home with nearby schools including Tussey Mountain Middle School and Tussey Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Snyder Junior Clifford and Snyder Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Junior Clifford | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $618 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $577 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $570 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $545 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $533 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $507 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $505 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $491 | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,700 | $9,300 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map