263 Front St Saxton, PA 16678
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Front St, Saxton, PA 16678 and is currently estimated at $158,785, approximately $133 per square foot. 263 Front St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Tussey Mountain Middle School and Tussey Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Bought by
Donelson Frederick J and Donelson Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donelson Frederick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $938 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $926 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $885 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $865 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $824 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $819 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $798 | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $16,800 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map