183 Ohls St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $543,126 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Ohls St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $577,032, approximately $567 per square foot. 183 Ohls St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Zawacki Joseph and Zawacki Allison
Bought by
Dandrea Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,635
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Trustee Klein Richard T
Bought by
Zawacki Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Klein Richard T
Bought by
Klein Richard T and Richard T Klein Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandrea Robert | $315,000 | -- | |
| Zawacki Allison | $335,000 | Leonard Masone | |
| Klein Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History