183 Overtrick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $316,416 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Overtrick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $334,854, approximately $267 per square foot. 183 Overtrick Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Ford Dane T and Ford John R
Bought by
Coffman Brad D and Coffman Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,655
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Ford Dane T and Ford John R
Bought by
Coffman Brad D and Coffman Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,655
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Zaborowski Leo E and Zaborowski Ruth A
Bought by
Ford Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Zaborowski Leo E and Zaborowski Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,952
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Brad D | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffman Brad D | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Nancy A | $123,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zaborowski Leo E | $136,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Brad D | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Coffman Brad D | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Nancy A | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaborowski Leo E | $133,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,019 | $85,130 | $21,880 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $85,130 | $21,880 | $63,250 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $62,830 | $15,960 | $46,870 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $62,830 | $15,960 | $46,870 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $62,830 | $15,960 | $46,870 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $52,360 | $13,300 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $52,360 | $13,300 | $39,060 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $44,140 | $10,990 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $44,140 | $10,990 | $33,150 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $44,140 | $10,990 | $33,150 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $44,140 | $10,990 | $33,150 |
| 2013 | $2,608 | $44,140 | $10,990 | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map