Estimated Value: $377,334 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Park Place, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $523,334, approximately $289 per square foot. 183 Park Place is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Thurston Norman M and Thurston Barbara A
Bought by
Norman Thurston And Barbara Thurston 2023 Tru and Thurston
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Thurston And Barbara Thurston 2023 Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $189,150 | $55,740 | $133,410 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $181,808 | $53,577 | $128,231 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $178,244 | $52,527 | $125,717 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $174,750 | $51,498 | $123,252 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $173,052 | $51,004 | $122,048 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $169,660 | $50,004 | $119,656 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $166,334 | $49,024 | $117,310 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $163,073 | $48,063 | $115,010 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $159,876 | $47,120 | $112,756 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $157,476 | $46,413 | $111,063 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $154,392 | $45,504 | $108,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map