183 Red Oak Rd Pelahatchie, MS 39145
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Red Oak Rd, Pelahatchie, MS 39145 and is currently estimated at $202,585, approximately $129 per square foot. 183 Red Oak Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $959 | $9,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $945 | $9,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $9,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $9,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $8,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $8,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $8,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $8,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $8,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $8,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $767 | $8,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map