Listed by Orcas Island Realty
$893,000
PENDING

183 Spruce St Eastsound, WA 98245

Estimated payment $5,285/month

Total Views 400
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
$692 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully designed single level custom built home, built in 2022, offers a modern and tasteful retreat just minutes from Eastsound Village and nearby beaches. Set in a private, sunny location with seasonal water views, this home offers a comfortable mix of modern design and easy island living, with convenient access to town and outdoor recreation. Afforded with a sleek, low-maintenance metal roof and contemporary metal siding. An enclosed patio and garden at the front entry create an inviting outdoor space to relax and enjoy the morning sunshine. The living room deck with a gentle breeze features afternoon sun and evening sunset. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, complemented by radiant heat in the kitchen and bathrooms. Generous windows provide natural light highlighting the bright interior and clean contemporary finishes. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms, thoughtfully designed each with its own en suite bath-ideal for shared living. Large fenced garden planted for the season with veggies and flowers. A separate entrance and dedicated parking area for additional privacy. On-demand propane water heater, fiber internet, carport parking, and under-house storage. Site prepared for potential future ADU, providing opportunity for expansion or added income potential. Conveniently located near Buck Park, tennis and miles of scenic trails, this home offers a great balance of modern comfort, functionality, and access to the best of Orcas Island.

Listing Agent

Lisa Wolford

Orcas Island Realty License #11203 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2515278

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 271150311000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,202

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending Inspection
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1290
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Pantry, Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wired for Generator
  • Living Area: 1290
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1290
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Community
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Radiant, Wall Furnace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 271150311000
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6202

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,982 $896,870 $180,570 $716,300
2024 $4,315 $836,320 $171,620 $664,700
2023 $4,315 $780,930 $149,230 $631,700
2022 $1,210 $779,910 $149,230 $630,680
2021 $891 $162,100 $124,360 $37,740
2020 $914 $113,050 $113,050 $0
2019 $603 $113,050 $113,050 $0
2018 $539 $72,960 $72,960 $0
2017 $493 $60,800 $60,800 $0
2016 $779 $60,800 $60,800 $0
2015 $779 $55,270 $55,270 $0
2014 $779 $55,270 $55,270 $0
2012 $779 $69,090 $69,090 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $893,000 -- $692 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 San Juan Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $27,455 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $25,635 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2515278

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 271150-311-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.