183 Sumner St Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Sumner St, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $757,524, approximately $274 per square foot. 183 Sumner St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Falcao Dinarte M and Falcao Idalina S
Bought by
Belur Vincent M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,510
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belur Vincent M | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belur Vincent M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,445 | $601,400 | $254,500 | $346,900 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $566,500 | $231,900 | $334,600 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $550,100 | $215,500 | $334,600 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $470,400 | $197,000 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $6,642 | $439,900 | $178,400 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $408,000 | $172,300 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | $396,000 | $172,300 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $387,800 | $164,100 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $366,700 | $155,900 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $311,900 | $143,600 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $303,700 | $135,400 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $277,600 | $123,100 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map