211 Sumner St Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $620,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sumner St, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $604,038, approximately $308 per square foot. 211 Sumner St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Todd Karen L and Todd Mark E
Bought by
Mark Todd Lt and Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Todd Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Todd Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Todd Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,514 | $526,200 | $230,500 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $505,800 | $210,100 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $460,600 | $195,200 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $416,100 | $178,500 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $378,500 | $161,700 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $373,000 | $156,200 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $351,200 | $156,200 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $338,500 | $148,700 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $310,500 | $141,300 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $291,500 | $130,100 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $284,100 | $122,700 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $266,000 | $111,500 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map